92 Audubon St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $319,403
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Audubon St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $312,851, approximately $179 per square foot. 92 Audubon St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Hill Paul D
Bought by
Nuckols Michael K L and Nuckols Bliss C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,776
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,075
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuckols Michael K L | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuckols Michael K L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $255,470 | $71,570 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $213,610 | $62,110 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $213,610 | $62,110 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $167,750 | $46,050 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $167,750 | $46,050 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $149,350 | $46,050 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $149,350 | $46,050 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $137,850 | $46,050 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $137,850 | $46,050 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $134,550 | $46,050 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $134,550 | $46,050 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $139,450 | $46,050 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map