92 Azalea Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $185,078 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Azalea Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $202,270, approximately $98 per square foot. 92 Azalea Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $17,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $17,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $15,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $15,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $15,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $15,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $14,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $14,784 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map