92 Bald Hill Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,306,000 - $1,575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Bald Hill Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,432,661, approximately $542 per square foot. 92 Bald Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Kratz Lisa G
Bought by
Lisa Galiano Kratz Ret and Kratz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Miller Eric T
Bought by
Kratz Geoffrey G and Kratz Lisa Galiano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Lorelli Susan
Bought by
Miller Eric and Miller Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Galiano Kratz Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Geoffrey G Kratz Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Kratz Geoffrey G | -- | None Available | |
| Kratz Geoffrey G | -- | None Available | |
| Kratz Geoffrey G | $756,000 | -- | |
| Miller Eric | $535,000 | -- | |
| Kratz Geoffrey G | $756,000 | -- | |
| Miller Eric | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Eric | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Eric | $633,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,045 | $657,300 | $332,850 | $324,450 |
| 2024 | $15,736 | $657,300 | $332,850 | $324,450 |
| 2023 | $14,329 | $489,720 | $318,360 | $171,360 |
| 2022 | $13,825 | $489,720 | $318,360 | $171,360 |
| 2021 | $13,648 | $489,720 | $318,360 | $171,360 |
| 2020 | $13,448 | $489,720 | $318,360 | $171,360 |
| 2019 | $13,977 | $489,720 | $318,360 | $171,360 |
| 2018 | $13,908 | $493,360 | $335,370 | $157,990 |
| 2017 | $13,701 | $493,360 | $335,370 | $157,990 |
| 2016 | $13,488 | $493,360 | $335,370 | $157,990 |
| 2015 | $13,237 | $493,360 | $335,370 | $157,990 |
| 2014 | $13,079 | $493,360 | $335,370 | $157,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map