96 Bald Hill Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,541,919
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Bald Hill Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,473,480, approximately $528 per square foot. 96 Bald Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Tomonto Industries
Bought by
Benin Peter M and Benin Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benin Peter M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benin Peter M | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Benin Peter M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benin Peter M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,020 | $738,220 | $396,130 | $342,090 |
| 2024 | $17,673 | $738,220 | $396,130 | $342,090 |
| 2023 | $20,824 | $574,000 | $392,980 | $181,020 |
| 2022 | $16,204 | $574,000 | $392,980 | $181,020 |
| 2021 | $15,997 | $574,000 | $392,980 | $181,020 |
| 2020 | $15,762 | $574,000 | $392,980 | $181,020 |
| 2019 | $16,382 | $574,000 | $392,980 | $181,020 |
| 2018 | $16,708 | $592,690 | $408,240 | $184,450 |
| 2017 | $16,459 | $592,690 | $408,240 | $184,450 |
| 2016 | $16,204 | $592,690 | $408,240 | $184,450 |
| 2015 | $15,902 | $592,690 | $408,240 | $184,450 |
| 2014 | $15,712 | $592,690 | $408,240 | $184,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map