92 Barbour Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Barbour Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $643,570, approximately $472 per square foot. 92 Barbour Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Cote Denise B
Bought by
Cote Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $442,400 | $254,000 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $442,400 | $254,000 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $280,900 | $169,300 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $280,900 | $169,300 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $280,900 | $169,300 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $40,221 | $280,900 | $169,300 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $280,900 | $169,300 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $246,300 | $139,900 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map