92 Benz St Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $405,469, approximately $379 per square foot. 92 Benz St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Delvalle Jesus and Delvalle Carmen R
Bought by
Delvalle Jesus A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Williams Evelyn G
Bought by
Delvalle Jesus and Ruiz-Devalle Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvalle Jesus A | -- | None Available | |
| Delvalle Jesus | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delvalle Jesus | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delvalle Jesus | $135,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Delvalle Jesus | $143,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $169,050 | $52,780 | $116,270 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $169,050 | $52,780 | $116,270 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $169,050 | $52,780 | $116,270 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $129,700 | $57,500 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $11,089 | $129,700 | $57,500 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $4,903 | $129,700 | $57,500 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $129,700 | $57,500 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $10,672 | $129,700 | $57,500 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $121,100 | $54,800 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $4,519 | $121,100 | $54,800 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $121,100 | $54,800 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $121,100 | $54,800 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $4,764 | $121,100 | $54,800 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map