NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,346 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2019

Last sale price $155,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,939 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Updated Ranch in a wonderful neighborhood - walk the tree-lined streets to Kingsgate Park! Quick drive to multiple schools, including Smallwood Elementary & an easy commute to downtown Buffalo. Updates include full tear-off roof (7 yrs), high-efficiency furnace (2 yrs), electrical service & panel, new siding & windows too! Previously rented for $1,400/month - an excellent return on investment. Eat-in kitchen, side entry mud-room, lot's of natural light from the bay window, finished dry basement and hardwood floors under the Living and Dining Rm carpets. 2-car garage, fully fenced yard and lots of curb appeal!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Robitaille-Kubiak

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301200505 Listed on: 09/24/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Jack Lewis

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201200

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,578

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x134
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-080-140-0010-035-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,578

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,504 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Kensington to Lorfield to Bennington to Brauncroft.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1723
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-080-140-0010-035-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 56X134
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7504.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4578.0
  • Tax Lot: 35

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smallwood Drive

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2018
Closed on
Jan 1, 2019
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.06%
Current Estimated Value
$288,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,617
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.85%
Original Mortgage
$151,715
Outstanding Balance
$131,502
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Bugbee Erin E
Bought by
Bugbee Burton W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2003
Sold by
Bugbee Burton L and Bugbee Donna M
Bought by
Bugbee Burton W and Bugbee Erin E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,184
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polvino Zachary J $159,700 None Available
Bugbee Burton W -- None Available
Bugbee Burton W $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Polvino Zachary J $151,715
Previous Owner Bugbee Burton W $108,000
Previous Owner Bugbee Burton W $103,184
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Sold $155,000 +3.4% $115 / Sq Ft
11/04/2018 11/04/18 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $111 / Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Price Changed $159,900 -3.1% $119 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 For Sale $165,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,802 $221,000 $37,000 $184,000
2024 $4,802 $221,000 $37,000 $184,000
2023 $5,175 $138,000 $28,000 $110,000
2022 $4,851 $138,000 $28,000 $110,000
2021 $4,845 $138,000 $28,000 $110,000
2020 $4,718 $138,000 $28,000 $110,000
2019 $4,712 $138,000 $28,000 $110,000
2018 $4,611 $138,000 $28,000 $110,000
2017 $1,714 $138,000 $28,000 $110,000
2016 $4,388 $111,600 $20,100 $91,500
2015 -- $111,600 $20,100 $91,500
2014 -- $111,600 $20,100 $91,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1150175

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-080-140-0010-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.