92 Central St Ipswich, MA 01938
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,793
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Central St, Ipswich, MA 01938. 92 Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, North Shore Montessori School, and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1980
Bought by
As Rt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| As Rt | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | As Rt | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,021 | $898,700 | $280,800 | $617,900 |
| 2024 | $10,062 | $884,200 | $282,100 | $602,100 |
| 2023 | $9,863 | $806,500 | $232,300 | $574,200 |
| 2022 | $9,432 | $733,400 | $219,100 | $514,300 |
| 2021 | $9,270 | $701,200 | $215,700 | $485,500 |
| 2020 | $9,156 | $653,100 | $200,800 | $452,300 |
| 2019 | $8,434 | $598,600 | $192,500 | $406,100 |
| 2018 | $8,329 | $584,900 | $182,600 | $402,300 |
| 2017 | $7,904 | $557,000 | $174,300 | $382,700 |
| 2016 | $6,837 | $460,400 | $151,000 | $309,400 |
| 2015 | $6,005 | $444,500 | $156,000 | $288,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map