Estimated Value: $191,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Dills Hills, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $257,401, approximately $273 per square foot. 92 Dills Hills is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Smokey Mountain Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Paxton Jerry Dale and Paxton Stephanie L
Bought by
L & M Rental Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Paxton Jerry Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Blaskowski Carrie
Bought by
Fedeal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Payne Beverly Peavis and Reavis Beverly J
Bought by
Blaskowski Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & M Rental Co Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paxton Jerry Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Fedeal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $60,300 | None Available | |
| Blaskowski Carrie L | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blaskowski Carrie L | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $166,353 | $23,830 | $142,523 |
| 2024 | $424 | $111,690 | $18,700 | $92,990 |
| 2023 | $829 | $111,690 | $18,700 | $92,990 |
| 2022 | $829 | $111,690 | $18,700 | $92,990 |
| 2021 | $424 | $111,690 | $18,700 | $92,990 |
| 2020 | $662 | $91,790 | $17,600 | $74,190 |
| 2019 | $662 | $91,790 | $17,600 | $74,190 |
| 2018 | $662 | $91,790 | $17,600 | $74,190 |
| 2017 | $653 | $91,790 | $17,600 | $74,190 |
| 2015 | $694 | $91,790 | $17,600 | $74,190 |
| 2011 | -- | $117,340 | $24,930 | $92,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map