92 Dudleyville Rd Leverett, MA 01054
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Dudleyville Rd, Leverett, MA 01054 and is currently estimated at $541,206, approximately $352 per square foot. 92 Dudleyville Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leverett Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Macpherson Jennifer L and Macpherson Scott W
Bought by
Nathhorst Richard P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Duverlie Evan R and Cantor Sharon M
Bought by
Macpherson Jennifer L and Macpherson Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Cantor Sharon Molly and Duverlie Evan R
Bought by
Macpherson Scott W and Macpherson Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathhorst Richard P | $292,000 | -- | |
| Macpherson Jennifer L | -- | -- | |
| Macpherson Scott W | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macpherson Scott W | $184,500 | |
| Closed | Nathhorst Richard P | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macpherson Scott W | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,448 | $424,800 | $74,800 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $377,700 | $74,800 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $5,828 | $363,800 | $86,400 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $307,700 | $80,700 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $282,600 | $76,900 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $271,200 | $76,900 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $262,200 | $67,900 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $262,200 | $67,900 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $262,200 | $67,900 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $262,200 | $67,900 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | $5,213 | $262,200 | $67,900 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map