92 Er Slay Rd Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $73,532 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Er Slay Rd, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $134,883. 92 Er Slay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Miller Stanley and Miller Betty Bridges
Bought by
Nugent Michael E and Nugent Denise Basco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nugent Michael E | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $6,000 | $2,700 | $3,300 |
| 2024 | $692 | $6,000 | $2,700 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,300 | $2,700 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $504 | $4,300 | $2,700 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $500 | $4,300 | $2,700 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $757 | $5,600 | $4,000 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $713 | $5,300 | $3,800 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,300 | $3,800 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,300 | $3,800 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $805 | $5,300 | $3,800 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $738 | $4,830 | $3,450 | $1,380 |
| 2014 | $738 | $4,830 | $3,450 | $1,380 |
| 2013 | $792 | $4,830 | $3,450 | $1,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map