92 Fox Run Ct Unit Lot 37 Benson, NC 27504
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,295 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Fox Run Ct Unit Lot 37, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $340,574, approximately $203 per square foot. 92 Fox Run Ct Unit Lot 37 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Fanelli Anthony and Fanelli Joan
Bought by
Fanelli Revocable Trust and Fanelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Asset Development Inc
Bought by
Fanelli Anthony and Fanelli Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanelli Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fanelli Anthony | $199,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fanelli Anthony | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $340,240 | $60,000 | $280,240 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $195,830 | $30,000 | $165,830 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $195,830 | $30,000 | $165,830 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $195,830 | $30,000 | $165,830 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $195,830 | $30,000 | $165,830 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $195,830 | $30,000 | $165,830 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $195,830 | $30,000 | $165,830 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $122,320 | $30,000 | $92,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map