Estimated Value: $220,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Granite St, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $245,931, approximately $254 per square foot. 92 Granite St is a home with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Thom Christopher J and Thom Jada V
Bought by
Lawson Thomas James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Thomas James | $59,756 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $898 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $863 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |