92 Hellstrom Rd East Haven, CT 06512
Estimated Value: $337,158 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Hellstrom Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $349,290, approximately $286 per square foot. 92 Hellstrom Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Deer Run School, East Haven High School, and Pathway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Dahlmeyer Carol Ann and Dahlmeyer Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Giannotti Mary M
Bought by
Ramos Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahlmeyer Carol Ann | $190,000 | -- | |
| Ramos Barbara A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Barbara A | $85,785 | |
| Closed | Ramos Barbara A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,618 | $138,110 | $38,010 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $138,110 | $38,010 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $138,110 | $38,010 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $138,110 | $38,010 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $107,660 | $38,040 | $69,620 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $107,660 | $38,040 | $69,620 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $107,660 | $38,040 | $69,620 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $107,660 | $38,040 | $69,620 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $107,660 | $38,040 | $69,620 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $116,390 | $44,950 | $71,440 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $117,300 | $45,860 | $71,440 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $117,300 | $45,860 | $71,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map