92 Joyce Rd Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,440,284 - $1,620,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,768
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Joyce Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $1,535,821, approximately $554 per square foot. 92 Joyce Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Academy of Our Lady of Mount Carmel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,756 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2024 | $22,204 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2023 | $21,667 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2022 | $21,667 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2021 | $21,283 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2020 | $20,970 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2019 | $20,602 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2018 | $20,281 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2017 | $20,209 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2016 | $19,809 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2015 | $19,368 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
| 2014 | $19,008 | $801,000 | $386,200 | $414,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map