93 Joyce Rd Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,555,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,488
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Joyce Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $1,195,997, approximately $480 per square foot. 93 Joyce Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Academy of Our Lady of Mount Carmel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Henry Carol and Davoudian Edward
Bought by
Edward Davoudian Trust and Olsson Alessandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,210
Outstanding Balance
$356,978
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$839,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Davoudian Trust | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edward Davoudian Trust | $526,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,123 | $567,500 | $324,000 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $15,731 | $567,500 | $324,000 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $15,351 | $567,500 | $324,000 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $15,351 | $567,500 | $324,000 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $15,078 | $567,500 | $324,000 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $14,650 | $559,600 | $324,000 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $14,393 | $559,600 | $324,000 | $235,600 |
| 2018 | $14,169 | $559,600 | $324,000 | $235,600 |
| 2017 | $14,119 | $559,600 | $324,000 | $235,600 |
| 2016 | $13,839 | $559,600 | $324,000 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | $13,531 | $559,600 | $324,000 | $235,600 |
| 2014 | $13,279 | $559,600 | $324,000 | $235,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map