92 Ledges Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Ledges Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $680,390, approximately $516 per square foot. 92 Ledges Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Barlow Mountain Elementary School, Scotts Ridge Middle School, and Ridgefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Gisele Patricia A
Bought by
Sanchez Ernesto A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ernesto A | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Ernesto A | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Ernesto A | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Ernesto A | $364,451 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Ernesto A | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $289,590 | $170,100 | $119,490 |
| 2024 | $7,631 | $289,590 | $170,100 | $119,490 |
| 2023 | $7,474 | $289,590 | $170,100 | $119,490 |
| 2022 | $7,419 | $260,950 | $141,750 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $7,361 | $260,950 | $141,750 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $260,950 | $141,750 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $7,338 | $260,950 | $141,750 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $7,249 | $260,950 | $141,750 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $6,682 | $245,560 | $119,750 | $125,810 |
| 2016 | $6,554 | $245,560 | $119,750 | $125,810 |
| 2015 | $6,387 | $245,560 | $119,750 | $125,810 |
| 2014 | $6,387 | $245,560 | $119,750 | $125,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map