92 Main St Unit 2 Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,696 - $405,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
609
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Main St Unit 2, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $366,424, approximately $601 per square foot. 92 Main St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $280,800 | $0 | $280,800 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $263,000 | $0 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $231,600 | $0 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $209,600 | $0 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $197,000 | $0 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $197,000 | $0 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $182,300 | $0 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $168,700 | $0 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $156,100 | $0 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $143,500 | $0 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $140,400 | $0 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map