92 Main St Unit 4 Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $800,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Main St Unit 4, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $643,486, approximately $393 per square foot. 92 Main St Unit 4 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $540,600 | $0 | $540,600 |
| 2024 | $4,923 | $506,000 | $0 | $506,000 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $445,100 | $0 | $445,100 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $402,400 | $0 | $402,400 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $378,000 | $0 | $378,000 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $378,000 | $0 | $378,000 |
| 2019 | $4,436 | $349,600 | $0 | $349,600 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $323,100 | $0 | $323,100 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $298,800 | $0 | $298,800 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $274,400 | $0 | $274,400 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $268,300 | $0 | $268,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map