92 Maple St Medford, NY 11763
Estimated Value: $646,133 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Maple St, Medford, NY 11763 and is currently estimated at $675,033, approximately $286 per square foot. 92 Maple St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Devito Jeffrey and Devito Deborah
Bought by
Noll Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noll Patricia | $585,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,977 | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $11,977 | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $11,977 | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $10,485 | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $10,485 | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $10,839 | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $10,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $10,135 | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $9,934 | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $100 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,100 | $100 | $3,000 |