92 Marhill Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Marhill Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $408,223, approximately $285 per square foot. 92 Marhill Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Levroney Patricia T and Levroney Patricia Tyler
Bought by
Levroney Patricia T and Levroney Don A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,840
Outstanding Balance
$256,056
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$152,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Brent Patricia Tyler
Bought by
Levroney Patricia Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Brent Patricia Tyler
Bought by
Levroney Patricia Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Brent Patricia Tyler
Bought by
Brent Patricia Tyler
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levroney Patricia T | -- | None Available | |
| Levroney Patricia Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Levroney Patricia Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Brent Patricia Tyler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levroney Patricia T | $291,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,663 | $337,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $309,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $281,200 | $98,000 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $274,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,076 | $268,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $262,200 | $98,000 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $251,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $240,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map