NOT LISTED FOR SALE

92 Melody Dr Attleboro, MA 02703

Estimated Value: $556,558 - $633,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,630 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2025

Last sale price $580,000 $356 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,654 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2025

Move-in Ready, Energy-Efficient Charmer in Prime Attleboro Location!Step into this beautifully renovated home featuring a sunlit, designer kitchen with quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, under-cabinet lighting, and Energy Star stainless appliances. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, a stylishly updated bath, and an open, airy layout filled with natural light.Upgrades include a new roof, new septic system, new 200-amp electrical panel, vinyl windows, skylights, and a high-efficiency heat pump HVAC system.Located on a quiet street minutes from the new $250M Attleboro High/Middle School, Capron Park Zoo, public pools, museums, I-95, and the Attleboro Train Station—a commuter’s dream!With modern lighting throughout and a fully updated interior and exterior, this home offers style, comfort, and peace of mind.Don’t miss your chance—schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Hayes

eXp Realty Listed on: 07/09/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 18,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned r1

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,630 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Insulated Doors
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 6 Car Parking Spaces

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2763879

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,648

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Bulkhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1630
  • Living Area: 1630
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AC0342
  • MAIN SO: NB3534

• Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2763879
  • Zoning: r1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5648

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
$81,000
16.23%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$596,890

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,890
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,971
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,919

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Durak Mitchell M and Durak Doreen
Bought by
Optimum Re Solution Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$318,100
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Durak Josef K Est and Durak
Bought by
Durak Mitchelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mack Ava $580,000 --
Mack Ava $580,000 --
Mack Ava $580,000 --
Optimum Re Solution Llc $130,000 None Available
Optimum Re Solution Llc $130,000 None Available
Optimum Re Solution Llc $130,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mack Ava $290,000
Closed Mack Ava $290,000
Previous Owner Optimum Re Solution Llc $318,100
Previous Owner Durak Josef K $70,000
Previous Owner Durak Josef K $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Sold $580,000 +16.2% $356 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $499,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,648 $450,000 $170,300 $279,700
2024 $5,263 $413,400 $153,200 $260,200
2023 $5,139 $375,400 $154,800 $220,600
2022 $4,881 $337,800 $147,600 $190,200
2021 $4,046 $316,300 $141,800 $174,500
2020 $4,436 $304,700 $135,500 $169,200
2019 $4,187 $295,700 $133,200 $162,500
2018 $3,998 $269,800 $129,100 $140,700
2017 $3,360 $263,100 $125,800 $137,300
2016 $3,643 $245,800 $117,500 $128,300
2015 $3,455 $234,900 $117,500 $117,400
2014 $3,375 $227,300 $112,500 $114,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73402344

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ATTL-000114-000000-000041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.