92 Morello Heights Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Morello Heights Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $758,636, approximately $545 per square foot. 92 Morello Heights Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Morello Park Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Gaines Robert W and Gaines Nancy L
Bought by
Bob & Nancy Gaines Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2012
Sold by
Gaines Robert W and Gaines Nancy L
Bought by
Gaines Robert W and Revocab Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Warnecke Robert P and Warencke Robert P
Bought by
Gaines Robert W and Gaines Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bob & Nancy Gaines Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gaines Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Gaines Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Gaines Robert W | $184,500 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaines Robert W | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $313,560 | $156,629 | $156,931 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $307,412 | $153,558 | $153,854 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $301,386 | $150,548 | $150,838 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $295,478 | $147,597 | $147,881 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $289,685 | $144,703 | $144,982 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $281,095 | $140,412 | $140,683 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $275,584 | $137,659 | $137,925 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $270,181 | $134,960 | $135,221 |
| 2016 | $3,513 | $264,884 | $132,314 | $132,570 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $260,906 | $130,327 | $130,579 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $255,797 | $127,775 | $128,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map