NOT LISTED FOR SALE

92 Myrtle Ln Big Pine, CA 93513

Estimated Value: $345,228 - $412,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2021

Last sale price $205,500 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,203 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Views
  • Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

As of October 2021

Great location with mountain views and tons of potential. This home is located on the north edge of Big Pine with spectacular views. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with large spacious living room and 2 car garage. Needs work. Buyer to put their own stamp on this one and make it home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randi Pritchard

Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 08/09/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Retaining Walls
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Gas Oven
  • Washer Hookup
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced, Metal
  • Lot Features: Retaining Wall, Trees, Views
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.17
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ESR
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Green Terrace
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Room Types: None
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2021
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$205,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,500
5.38%
Current Estimated Value
$376,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,057
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.07%
Original Mortgage
$195,225
Outstanding Balance
$177,640
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,917

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Voss Daniel W
Bought by
Voss Daniel W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Echterling Holly $205,500 Inyo Mono Title Company
Voss Daniel W -- Inyo Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Echterling Holly $195,225
Previous Owner Voss Daniel W $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Sold $205,500 +5.4% $165 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Sale $195,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,345 $218,077 $90,202 $127,875
2024 $2,345 $213,802 $88,434 $125,368
2023 $2,293 $209,610 $86,700 $122,910
2022 $2,276 $205,500 $85,000 $120,500
2021 $1,500 $140,554 $35,490 $105,064
2020 $1,454 $139,114 $35,127 $103,987
2019 $1,454 $136,388 $34,439 $101,949
2018 $1,416 $133,714 $33,764 $99,950
2017 $1,388 $131,093 $33,102 $97,991
2016 $1,364 $128,523 $32,453 $96,070
2015 $1,354 $126,593 $31,966 $94,627
2014 $1,316 $124,114 $31,340 $92,774
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 210700

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 018-330-41

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.