Estimated Value: $305,000 - $314,376
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 N Goodling Park Dr, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $310,594, approximately $193 per square foot. 92 N Goodling Park Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Micro Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
On Top Building Company Llc
Bought by
Youngs Haley and Talton Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,333
Outstanding Balance
$9,053
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$301,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Rrt Development Llc
Bought by
On Top Building Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngs Haley | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| On Top Building Company Llc | $990,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngs Haley | $9,333 | |
| Open | Youngs Haley | $311,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $298,220 | $40,000 | $258,220 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $210,830 | $40,000 | $170,830 |
| 2023 | $324 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map