92 Nashua Rd Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $980,526 - $1,214,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Nashua Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $1,056,132, approximately $251 per square foot. 92 Nashua Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Guarino Robert
Bought by
Robert E Guarino Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Hambleton Brenda
Bought by
Guarino Robert and Guarino Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Raffi Robert F
Bought by
Hambleton Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Guarino Ft | -- | -- | |
| Guarino Robert | $700,000 | -- | |
| Dellacanonica Debra | -- | -- | |
| Hambleton Brenda L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guarino Robert | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,961 | $817,600 | $216,800 | $600,800 |
| 2024 | $11,460 | $798,600 | $197,800 | $600,800 |
| 2023 | $11,861 | $783,400 | $182,600 | $600,800 |
| 2022 | $12,261 | $714,900 | $159,800 | $555,100 |
| 2021 | $11,546 | $644,300 | $140,700 | $503,600 |
| 2020 | $11,074 | $652,200 | $140,700 | $511,500 |
| 2019 | $10,452 | $630,000 | $140,700 | $489,300 |
| 2018 | $9,208 | $561,800 | $140,700 | $421,100 |
| 2017 | $9,215 | $579,900 | $140,700 | $439,200 |
| 2016 | $9,009 | $545,000 | $140,700 | $404,300 |
| 2015 | $8,572 | $537,400 | $133,100 | $404,300 |
| 2014 | $8,423 | $531,100 | $133,100 | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map