NOT LISTED FOR SALE

92 Pearl St Crown Point, NY 12928

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $219,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2013

Last sale price $140,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,279 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 36.62 Acre Lot
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Deck

About This Home

As of September 2013

Move in Condition Ranch home. New flooring throughtout. Completely renovated full bath with tile floors. First floor waher and dryer. Woodstove in partially studded basement

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Subra

Glebus Realty Inc. License #10401241358 Listed on: 07/20/2013

Glebus Realty Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Glebus

Glebus Realty Inc. License #31GL0735750

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,680

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 36.62 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned Single Residence

Home Design

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 33 / 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,680

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

36.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Zoning: Single Residence
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Directions: From Routes 9 & 22 in Crown Point go straight at intersection (CreeK Rd) stay left onto Pearl Street. Home is on left side of Road
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Financial Details Full Market Assessment: 104900
  • Lot Size Acres: 36.62
  • Lot Size: 136 x 200 x x

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1300.0

• Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Features:None19: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1595167.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3680.0
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 33

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crown Point Central
  • HighSchool: Crown Point Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2013
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
List Price
$147,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-5.34%
Current Estimated Value
$195,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,589
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%
Original Mortgage
$128,205
Outstanding Balance
$93,688
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$101,901

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heald Nathan $140,000 --
Woods Matthew -- Patrick J Carney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heald Nathan $128,205
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Sold $140,000 -5.3% $108 / Sq Ft
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2013 07/20/13 For Sale $147,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,656 $120,400 $22,700 $97,700
2024 $2,704 $120,400 $22,700 $97,700
2023 $2,639 $120,400 $22,700 $97,700
2022 $2,591 $120,400 $22,700 $97,700
2021 $2,599 $112,500 $22,700 $89,800
2020 $2,376 $112,500 $22,700 $89,800
2019 $2,353 $112,500 $22,700 $89,800
2018 $2,360 $108,900 $17,700 $91,200
2017 $2,288 $108,900 $17,700 $91,200
2016 $2,285 $108,900 $17,700 $91,200
2015 -- $108,900 $17,700 $91,200
2014 -- $90,700 $14,200 $76,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 122502

Global MLS

APN: 152200-128-001-0004-033-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.