92 Pilgrim Cir Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Pilgrim Cir, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $500,655, approximately $219 per square foot. 92 Pilgrim Cir is a home with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Schumacher Andrea N and Schumacher Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,001
Outstanding Balance
$254,998
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Bowtown Delaware Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Andrea N | $362,500 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $58,000 | Clean Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Andrea N | $290,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,192 | $152,330 | $26,080 | $126,250 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $152,330 | $26,080 | $126,250 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $121,210 | $21,180 | $100,030 |
| 2021 | $6,640 | $119,180 | $21,180 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $6,715 | $119,180 | $21,180 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $7,289 | $117,250 | $19,250 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map