92 Pinecrest Dr South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $992,499 - $1,482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$1,173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Pinecrest Dr, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,319,375, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 92 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Hills Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Nese John F
Bought by
John F Nese Family Trust and Nese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Nese John F
Bought by
Nese John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Nese John F
Bought by
Nese John F and The John F Nese Family Trust Of 2009
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F Nese Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nese John F | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nese John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nese John F | $636,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $77,163 | $77,163 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $195,139 | $75,650 | $119,489 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $191,314 | $74,167 | $117,147 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $187,563 | $72,713 | $114,850 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $183,887 | $71,288 | $112,599 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $178,435 | $69,175 | $109,260 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $174,937 | $67,819 | $107,118 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $168,146 | $65,187 | $102,959 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $165,621 | $64,208 | $101,413 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $162,378 | $62,951 | $99,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map