92 Ridge Rd N Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $236,151
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Ridge Rd N, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $213,538, approximately $150 per square foot. 92 Ridge Rd N is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Beach Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Hauptman Natalie A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Hauptman William H
Bought by
Hauptman Natalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Haag David W
Bought by
Hauptman William H and Hauptman Natalie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Haag David W
Bought by
Haag David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Catherine A | $24,000 | Title First Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Hauptman Natalie A | -- | Service Link | |
| Hauptman William H | $56,000 | -- | |
| Haag David W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hauptman Natalie A | $84,750 | |
| Closed | Hauptman William H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $55,210 | $7,210 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $55,210 | $7,210 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $55,210 | $7,210 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $21,670 | $6,440 | $15,230 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $21,670 | $6,440 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $21,670 | $6,440 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $18,420 | $5,460 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $18,420 | $5,460 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $18,420 | $5,460 | $12,960 |
| 2016 | $480 | $7,980 | $5,190 | $2,790 |
| 2015 | $458 | $7,980 | $5,190 | $2,790 |
| 2014 | $990 | $7,980 | $5,190 | $2,790 |
| 2012 | $1,081 | $8,400 | $5,460 | $2,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map