PENDING
$350M PRICE DROP
92 W Gettysburg Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated payment $1,971/month
Total Views
4,240
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$306
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Fireplace
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Alta Sierra Intermediate School Rated A
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Cute Single-family home in a Clovis neighborhood, near shopping and entertaining. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1,144 square foot home has been recently painted, new carpets, new blinds and many other upgrades. This home has a great back yard with a shed for storage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 7,560 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 63x120
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,144 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
- Oven or Range
- Laundry in Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $84,483 | $22,600 | $61,883 |
| 2023 | $893 | $81,204 | $21,723 | $59,481 |
| 2022 | $880 | $79,613 | $21,298 | $58,315 |
| 2021 | $854 | $78,053 | $20,881 | $57,172 |
| 2020 | $850 | $77,253 | $20,667 | $56,586 |
| 2019 | $832 | $75,739 | $20,262 | $55,477 |
| 2018 | $813 | $74,255 | $19,865 | $54,390 |
| 2017 | $798 | $72,800 | $19,476 | $53,324 |
| 2016 | $770 | $71,374 | $19,095 | $52,279 |
| 2015 | $757 | $70,303 | $18,809 | $51,494 |
| 2014 | $742 | $68,927 | $18,441 | $50,486 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $349,950 | -99.9% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $349,950,000 | -- | $305,900 / Sq Ft |
Source: Fresno MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 648217
APN: 499-301-29