92 W Mill Station Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 W Mill Station Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $576,282, approximately $206 per square foot. 92 W Mill Station Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Wnenchak Raymond M
Bought by
Wnenchak Raymond M and Simkins Sarah Wnenchak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Wnenchak Raymond M and Wnenchak Lynn R
Bought by
Wnenchak Raymond M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Bought by
Wnenchak Raymond M and Wnenchak Lynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wnenchak Raymond M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wnenchak Raymond M | -- | None Available | |
| Wnenchak Raymond M | $200,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $615,800 | $144,500 | $471,300 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $125,600 | $21,600 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map