92 W Rall Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $348,468 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 W Rall Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $368,367, approximately $300 per square foot. 92 W Rall Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Gilberto and Ambrosio Angelica
Bought by
Garcia Luis Family Trust and Vasquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Garcia Gilberto and Ambrocio Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Balber Everett
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Jpm Alt 2006-A6
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Norodom Tana S
Bought by
Balber Everett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Norodom Tana S and Winans Tana S
Bought by
Norodom Tana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Winans Tydus O and Winans Tana S
Bought by
Winans Tana S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Sosony Demonteiro and Norodom Vatvani
Bought by
Winans Tydus O and Winans Tana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,869
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Luis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Gilberto | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $201,918 | North American Title Co | |
| Balber Everett | $290,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Norodom Tana S | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Winans Tana S | $4,500 | -- | |
| Winans Tydus O | $85,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gilberto | $174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Balber Everett | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norodom Tana S | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winans Tydus O | $84,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $231,137 | $64,380 | $166,757 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $222,164 | $61,881 | $160,283 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $217,809 | $60,668 | $157,141 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $213,539 | $59,479 | $154,060 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $211,351 | $58,870 | $152,481 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $174,400 | $49,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $171,100 | $48,100 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $145,000 | $45,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $163,300 | $45,400 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $153,000 | $42,600 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map