92 Wallingford Rd Unit 1 Brighton, MA 02135
Saint Elizabeth's Neighborhood
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
Highlights
- Medical Services
- No HOA
- Tennis Courts
- Property is near public transit and schools
- Community Pool
- 4-minute walk to Joyce Playground
About This Home
Welcome to this spacious 5 bed / 2 bath apartment in the heart of Brighton, available 9/1. The unit features a large living and dining area, evenly sized bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. Laundry is located in the basement (free dryer and coin-op washer). There are 5 off-street parking spaces available for rent at $75 per space, per month. The apartment is conveniently located just minutes from multiple public transportation options, including the Green Line, MBTA bus lines, and the Boston College shuttle. Pets are negotiable. Video tour is available upon request.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Home Design
- 2,000 Sq Ft Home
- Apartment
- Entry on the 1st floor
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
- Freezer
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 5 Open Parking Spaces
- 5 Car Parking Spaces
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
Additional Features
- Patio
- Property is near public transit and schools
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,250
- Property Available on 9/1/26
- Rent includes water, sewer, laundry facilities
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 1216729
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $4,750 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -4.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Rent | $5,250 | +16.7% | -- |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Rented | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Price Changed | $4,800 | -4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | For Rent | $5,000 | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73486031