Estimated Value: $710,156 - $888,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Warren St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $770,539, approximately $379 per square foot. 92 Warren St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1988
Sold by
Summers George J
Bought by
Cialdea David F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cialdea David F | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cialdea David F | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Cialdea David F | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,393 | $714,300 | $298,100 | $416,200 |
| 2024 | $7,488 | $547,400 | $290,100 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $515,900 | $242,100 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $8,603 | $513,000 | $242,100 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $8,190 | $493,400 | $236,500 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $7,980 | $463,400 | $199,700 | $263,700 |
| 2019 | $7,841 | $453,000 | $174,100 | $278,900 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $456,200 | $177,300 | $278,900 |
| 2017 | $7,936 | $437,000 | $158,100 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $7,741 | $417,100 | $130,100 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $7,070 | $417,100 | $130,100 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $7,070 | $417,100 | $130,100 | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map