92 Wichard Blvd ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $1,026,502 - $1,257,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Wichard Blvd, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $1,116,626, approximately $471 per square foot. 92 Wichard Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Macaluso Martin
Bought by
Dubois Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Robert | $795,000 | Peter Terracciano |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,206 | $7,598 | $500 | $7,098 |
| 2023 | $20,206 | $7,598 | $500 | $7,098 |
| 2022 | $17,222 | $7,598 | $500 | $7,098 |
| 2021 | $17,222 | $7,598 | $500 | $7,098 |
| 2020 | $21,257 | $7,598 | $500 | $7,098 |
| 2019 | $21,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,025 | $500 | $8,525 |
| 2017 | $17,561 | $7,685 | $500 | $7,185 |
| 2016 | $17,384 | $7,685 | $500 | $7,185 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,685 | $500 | $7,185 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,685 | $500 | $7,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map