94 Wichard Blvd ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Wichard Blvd, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $1,078,250. 94 Wichard Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Shampanier Myrna
Bought by
Baldi Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1998
Sold by
Shampanier Myrna and Shampanier Judith
Bought by
Shampanier Myrna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldi Christian | $637,500 | John Hackett | |
| Shampanier Myrna | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,110 | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
| 2023 | $18,110 | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
| 2022 | $15,622 | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
| 2021 | $15,622 | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
| 2020 | $17,276 | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
| 2019 | $17,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
| 2017 | $15,938 | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
| 2016 | $15,779 | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,007 | $500 | $6,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map