Estimated Value: $293,517 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 38th Ave, Anoka, MN 55303 and is currently estimated at $302,129, approximately $278 per square foot. 920 38th Ave is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Scharber Joseph E
Bought by
Scharber Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharber Stephen J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scharber Stephen J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,620 | $276,700 | $87,500 | $189,200 |
| 2025 | $2,551 | $253,500 | $75,000 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $251,300 | $75,000 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $253,000 | $75,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $257,500 | $68,500 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $211,500 | $58,000 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $203,200 | $58,000 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $192,300 | $55,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $135,200 | $39,500 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,600 | $22,500 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map