$920,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$606 Per Sq Ft

42% Above List Price

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 12,450 Sq Ft lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of March 2026

FIXER OPPORTUNITY! BRING YOUR TOOLBOX! NEAR THE BEACH IN IMPERIAL BEACH.12,450 SF LOT. HOME HAS ALLEY ENTRANCE! MUST include APN 626-372-16-00. The small lot is 1909 sq footage plus 12,450, over a 3rd of acre! STRONG UPSIDE FOR INVESTORS/BUILDERS. ADU & DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL (BUYER TO VERIFY). CASH ONLY. NO REPAIRS. I-5 FWY, PALM AVE EXIT. TEXT OR EMAIL ONLY FOR INFO.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luz Magdalena-Weary

Finest City Homes & Loans License #01779124 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Co-Listed By

Margaret Harris

Finest City Homes & Loans License #02008965

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Haggerty

Keller Williams La Jolla License #02164533

Keller Williams La Jolla

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 12,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 63839
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 63839
  • Subdivision Name: IMPERIAL BEACH
  • Living Area: 1518.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-30T17:48:52Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • FullAddress: 920 7Th St
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: N/K

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: N/K
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12450.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Cynthia Rodriguez and Terryl F Agbunag 2007 Trust
Bought by
Ib All Stars 2011 Llc
Seller's Agent
Luz Magdalena-Weary
Finest City Homes & Loans
Buyer's Agent
Kevin Haggerty
Keller Williams La Jolla
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$920,000
Premium/Discount to List
$270,000
41.54%
Views
196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-51.89%
Original Mortgage
$835,000
Outstanding Balance
$793,026
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$74,669

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Terryl F Agbunag 2007 Trust and Agbunag Terryl F
Bought by
Terryl F Agbunag 2007 Trust and Agbunag

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $920,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $835,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $920,000 0.0% $606 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $920,000 +5.1% $606 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $875,000 +34.6% $576 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $428 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,033 $90,628 $61,197 $29,431
2024 $2,033 $88,852 $59,998 $28,854
2023 $1,689 $87,111 $58,822 $28,289
2022 $1,769 $85,404 $57,669 $27,735
2021 $2,009 $83,731 $56,539 $27,192
2020 $1,847 $82,874 $55,960 $26,914
2019 $1,998 $81,250 $54,863 $26,387
2018 $1,747 $79,658 $53,788 $25,870
2017 $140 $78,097 $52,734 $25,363
2016 $3,056 $76,566 $51,700 $24,866
2015 $1,632 $75,417 $50,924 $24,493

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260002060

San Diego MLS

APN: 626-372-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.