920 Ahearn Ct Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $414,000
About This Home
Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2239.90. That covers your base rent, $2095.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($9.95). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.
Loving where you live is easy when you have a house like this. Tailor the living space to support the things you value. Bring your unique flair to this spacious floor plan made ready to accommodate your lifestyle. Quality is the first word that jumps to mind when you walk through this house's lovely entryway and set foot on the stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy preparing meals in a finished kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, premium cabinetry and sleek countertops gives you a worry-free cooking space worthy of you. Turn this backyard into your ideal outdoor space. Set outdoor meals on the patio, make room for outdoor plants, and decorate as you see fit to make the yard a space that reflects your sense of style. Apply online today!
At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.
To make your leasing lifestyle as hassle-free as possible, every Invitation Homes lease requires a subscription to our Lease Easy bundle. You’ll enjoy more convenience and control with standard services that may include air filter delivery, utility management, and Smart Home with video doorbell. Want to take easy to the next level? Lawn care and pest control are also available.
Home Features and Amenities: Air Conditioning, Fireplace, Garage, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Patio, Pet Friendly, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile, Walk in Closet, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.
Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih5 Property Georgia Lp | $136,000 | -- | |
| Carmichael Eric | $157,500 | -- | |
| Chanthavong Patsimone | $108,900 | -- | |
| Our Generations Inc | $21,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Eric | $31,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Eric | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Our Generations Inc | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Off Market | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,245 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Rent | $2,245 | +10.6% | -- |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Off Market | $2,030 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Rent | $2,030 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $2,030 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,030 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | For Rent | $2,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | $2,075 | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2024 11/09/24 | For Rent | $2,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Off Market | $2,075 | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,075 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $2,099 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,140 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $150,960 | $26,320 | $124,640 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $129,160 | $26,800 | $102,360 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $129,160 | $26,800 | $102,360 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $129,160 | $26,800 | $102,360 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $88,000 | $19,400 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $88,000 | $19,400 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $89,560 | $19,400 | $70,160 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $70,240 | $13,600 | $56,640 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $63,818 | $11,560 | $52,258 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $64,560 | $13,600 | $50,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,080 | $13,600 | $42,480 |
Map
- 905 Ahearn Ct
- 745 Welford Rd
- 715 Welford Rd
- 2561 Ripple Way
- 2719 Beddington Way
- 750 Forest Park Ln
- 2798 Beddington Way
- 1020 Forest Park Ln
- 1001 Forest Park Ln
- 727 Eight Point Ct
- 657 Arbour Way
- 2230 Ashley Crossing Ct
- 2312 Mahogany Glen Place
- 1946 Frisco Way
- 1953 Frisco Way
- 804 Bankshire Dr
- 1259 Birkhall Dr
- 801 Old Peachtree Rd NW Unit 56
- 1265 Birkhall Dr
- 2175 Golden Valley Dr
- 920 Ahearn Ct
- 920 Ahearn Ct Unit 920
- 910 Ahearn Ct
- 930 Ahearn Ct
- 900 Ahearn Ct
- 2447 Fair Oak Ct Unit 1
- 925 Ahearn Ct
- 2435 Fair Oak Ct
- 890 Ahearn Ct
- 915 Ahearn Ct
- 2305 Jakin Way
- 880 Ahearn Ct
- 895 Ahearn Ct
- 785 Welford Rd
- 2457 Fair Oak Ct Unit 1
- 885 Ahearn Ct
- 870 Ahearn Ct
- 2315 Jakin Way
- 875 Ahearn Ct Unit 9
- 875 Ahearn Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.