920 B St Fresno, CA 93706
Downtown Fresno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 B St, Fresno, CA 93706 and is currently estimated at $235,625, approximately $213 per square foot. 920 B St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Rutherford B. Gaston Sr. Middle, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Mabrey Elizabeth D
Bought by
Perez Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Joseph E | $30,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Joseph E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $46,082 | $15,355 | $30,727 |
| 2023 | $499 | $44,294 | $14,759 | $29,535 |
| 2022 | $490 | $43,426 | $14,470 | $28,956 |
| 2021 | $476 | $42,576 | $14,187 | $28,389 |
| 2020 | $473 | $42,140 | $14,042 | $28,098 |
| 2019 | $454 | $41,315 | $13,767 | $27,548 |
| 2018 | $443 | $40,506 | $13,498 | $27,008 |
| 2017 | $433 | $39,713 | $13,234 | $26,479 |
| 2016 | $418 | $38,935 | $12,975 | $25,960 |
| 2015 | $411 | $38,352 | $12,781 | $25,571 |
| 2014 | $399 | $37,602 | $12,531 | $25,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map