920 E 13th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $263,161 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E 13th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $300,040, approximately $207 per square foot. 920 E 13th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Hinrichs John H and Hinrichs Stephoney E
Bought by
Hildebrandt Gregory J and Hildebrandt Lora M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrandt Gregory J | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $269,384 | $25,578 | $243,806 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $265,547 | $21,741 | $243,806 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $263,100 | $19,294 | $243,806 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $212,585 | $17,540 | $195,045 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $184,245 | $17,540 | $166,705 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $175,135 | $16,370 | $158,765 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $175,135 | $16,370 | $158,765 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $165,820 | $14,615 | $151,205 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $165,820 | $14,615 | $151,205 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $152,430 | $17,330 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,880 | $17,330 | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map