Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Welch
John L Scott Boise
(208) 350-0888
28 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,678 - $324,000
This home is located at 920 E 2nd St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 08 May 2020 and is currently estimated at $309,670, approximately $207 per square foot. This property was built in 1918. 920 E 2nd St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getz Michelle Ann | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp | |
| House Marulyn | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Jlc Investments Inc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Turner Mikel J | -- | -- | |
| Napoli Michael | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Getz Michelle Ann | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | House Marulyn | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Mikel J | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Napoli Michael | $53,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $225,000 | +74.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2016 10/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -4.4% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2016 09/07/16 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -3.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -2.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Price Changed | $142,900 | -3.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | For Sale | $148,000 | +229.6% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $231,879 | $84,331 | $147,548 |
| 2024 | $704 | $222,591 | $84,331 | $138,260 |
| 2023 | $614 | $224,143 | $78,345 | $145,798 |
| 2021 | $816 | $158,952 | $31,400 | $127,552 |
| 2020 | $862 | $134,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $853 | $134,494 | $31,400 | $103,094 |
| 2018 | $773 | $104,826 | $22,000 | $82,826 |
| 2017 | $754 | $88,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $64,630 | $19,300 | $45,330 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $61,180 | $19,300 | $41,880 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $49,450 | $18,580 | $30,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Welch
John L Scott Boise
(208) 350-0888
28 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Catherine Bonaminio
ENGEL & VÖLKERS Boise
(208) 917-0040
103 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Johanna Payne
Fathom Realty
(208) 412-1042
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Tueller
JPAR Live Local
(208) 283-0202
2 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sherri Darnell
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8449
42 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98766233
APN: RP06N01W083743
Ask me questions while you tour the home.