920 E Central Ave Redlands, CA 92374
Downtown Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,302 - $767,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Central Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $585,076, approximately $242 per square foot. 920 E Central Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Yeh Tsann Sheng
Bought by
Tseng Shaw Lin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,980,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,427,112
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$842,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
918 930 Central Apartments Llc
Bought by
Tseng Ye Lin and Tseng Shaw Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,980,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,427,112
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$842,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Summers Jimmy
Bought by
918-930 Central Apartments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,340,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Durrell Harold A
Bought by
Durrell Harold A and The Durrell Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tseng Shaw Lin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tseng Ye Lin | $3,600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 918-930 Central Apartments Llc | $1,700,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Durrell Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tseng Ye Lin | $1,980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 918-930 Central Apartments Llc | $1,340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $245,172 | $80,907 | $164,265 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $240,365 | $79,321 | $161,044 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $235,652 | $77,766 | $157,886 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $231,031 | $76,241 | $154,790 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $226,501 | $74,746 | $151,755 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $224,179 | $73,980 | $150,199 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $219,783 | $72,529 | $147,254 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $215,474 | $71,107 | $144,367 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $211,249 | $69,713 | $141,536 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $207,107 | $68,346 | $138,761 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $203,996 | $67,319 | $136,677 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $200,000 | $66,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map