920 E Hellman Ave Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $896,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Hellman Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $866,996, approximately $897 per square foot. 920 E Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and Mark Keppel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Trieu Henry Doan and Trieu Tuong Chat
Bought by
Trieu Henry Doan and Trieu Tuong Chat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,168
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$726,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Trieu Tuong Chat
Bought by
Trieu Tuong Chat and Trieu Henry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trieu Henry Doan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trieu Tuong Chat | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trieu Henry Doan | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $264,103 | $153,107 | $110,996 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $258,925 | $150,105 | $108,820 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $253,849 | $147,162 | $106,687 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $248,873 | $144,277 | $104,596 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $243,995 | $141,449 | $102,546 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $236,759 | $137,254 | $99,505 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $232,117 | $134,563 | $97,554 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $223,106 | $129,339 | $93,767 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $219,756 | $127,397 | $92,359 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $215,452 | $124,902 | $90,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map