920 E Howard St Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $197,798 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Howard St, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $220,700, approximately $110 per square foot. 920 E Howard St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Benedict Gregory
Bought by
Benedict Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Retica Michael L and Retica Julianne T
Bought by
Benedict Gregory A and Benedict Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedict Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benedict Gregory A | $123,500 | Consolidated |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benedict Gregory A | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,140 | $186,000 | $15,700 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $186,000 | $15,700 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $171,000 | $14,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $151,100 | $14,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $143,600 | $14,000 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $132,200 | $13,400 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $132,200 | $13,400 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $118,500 | $16,900 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $117,800 | $16,900 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $103,600 | $14,100 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $91,200 | $13,100 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map