920 E Main St Unit 930 Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $276,174 - $448,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Main St Unit 930, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $371,725, approximately $186 per square foot. 920 E Main St Unit 930 is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Vena Stuart Elementary School, Joe Shafer Middle School, and Gallatin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Franklin Jon C and Franklin Tammy L
Bought by
Helson Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,982,236
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$1,610,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helson Robert C | $2,400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Helson Robert C | $2,400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helson Robert C | $2,000,000 | |
| Closed | Helson Robert C | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $102,080 | $14,600 | $87,480 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $102,080 | $14,600 | $87,480 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $41,600 | $6,880 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $41,600 | $6,880 | $34,720 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $41,600 | $6,880 | $34,720 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $41,600 | $6,880 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map