$529,000
PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

Estimated payment $3,339/month

Studio
-- Bath
6,417 Sq Ft
$82 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Great investment opportunity in a federal opportunity zone

Listing Agent

Joseph Colangelo

Cornerstone Real Estate Group License #01982075 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 2,344 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Raised Foundation
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 6,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Concrete Flooring

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 151-220-02

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

2,344 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Subtype Description: Apartments
  • Property Subtype 1: 5 or More Units
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Stories: 3
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete, See Remarks, Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 82.44
  • Square Footage: 6417.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 529000.00

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: IL
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0538
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2344.00

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["Other"]

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 151-220-02
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,175 $440,000 $45,000 $395,000
2024 $5,183 $191,015 $22,284 $168,731
2023 $10,878 $187,271 $21,848 $165,423
2022 $2,585 $183,600 $21,420 $162,180
2021 $1,543 $101,921 $22,648 $79,273
2020 $1,559 $100,877 $22,416 $78,461
2019 $1,554 $98,900 $21,977 $76,923
2018 $1,516 $96,962 $21,547 $75,415
2017 $1,451 $95,062 $21,125 $73,937
2016 $1,460 $93,198 $20,711 $72,487
2015 $1,459 $275,000 $35,000 $240,000
2014 $3,717 $275,000 $35,000 $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $529,000 +20.2% $82 / Sq Ft
11/01/2024 11/01/24 Sold $440,000 -4.3% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2024 05/27/24 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Price Changed $459,777 -99.9% $72 / Sq Ft
01/31/2024 01/31/24 For Sale $459,777,000 +510763.3% $71,650 / Sq Ft
07/18/2013 07/18/13 Sold $90,000 -28.0% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2013 07/16/13 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2013 04/03/13 For Sale $125,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226044821

MetroList
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.