$369,999

Estimated payment $2,284/month

Total Views 841
Studio
-- Bath
1,722 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Security Gate
  • Laundry closet
  • No HOA
  • Controlled Access

About This Home

Prime Downtown Stockton Duplex - Turn-Key Rental Opportunity with Modern Updates This 5-bed, 2-bath duplex in the heart of downtown Stockton offers an exceptional opportunity for savvy investors and landlords seeking immediate cash flow in a high-energy urban setting. Freshly updated throughout, both units feature brand-new interior paint, new cabinets, and new flooringmaking them move-in ready for quality tenants right away. Just list them and start collecting rent. Each side provides comfortable, functional living spaces ideal for long-term residents or short-term professionals. Strategically located near the Stockton Arena (home to exciting concerts, sports, and events), Banner Island Ballpark (where the Stockton Ports bring Minor League Baseball action to the waterfront), and the bustling Port of Stockton, this property sits in the center of downtown's vibrant redevelopment and entertainment district. Residents enjoy easy access to dining, arts, music, theater, waterfront promenades, and urban amenitiesall within a short walk or quick drive. The area's growing momentum makes it a smart choice for stable rental demand from locals, event-goers, and workers tied to the port and downtown economy. Sold as-is, this duplex represents a straightforward investment with strong potential for reliable income in a location full of activity and future upside. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or adding a hands-off rental asset, this property delivers convenience and value from day one. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of downtown Stockton's exciting waterfront revival.

Listing Agent

Iris Stricklin

Legacy Realty Inc. License #01373580 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1895

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Additional Features

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 149-094-02

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Additional Features

  • 2 Vacant Units
  • Controlled Access

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1895

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Subtype Description: House(s)
  • Property Subtype 1: Duplex
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1895
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Price Per Square Foot: 214.87
  • Square Footage: 1722.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Foundation: Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 369999.00

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector, Secured Access, Window Security Bars, Security Gate
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500.00

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["Other"]
  • Number of Units: 2
  • Number of Vacant Units: 2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 149-094-02

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,705 $300,628 $136,648 $163,980
2024 $3,647 $294,734 $133,969 $160,765
2023 $3,565 $288,956 $131,343 $157,613
2022 $3,531 $283,291 $128,768 $154,523
2021 $2,937 $240,000 $60,000 $180,000
2020 $2,851 $226,000 $78,609 $147,391
2019 $1,491 $115,000 $40,000 $75,000
2018 $1,492 $115,000 $40,000 $75,000
2017 $1,442 $115,000 $40,000 $75,000
2016 $1,115 $85,000 $25,000 $60,000
2014 $857 $66,000 $30,000 $36,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $369,999 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $180,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Deed -- Orange Coast Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $246,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226055336

MetroList

APN: 149-094-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.