Estimated Value: $905,812 - $1,296,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Mesa Vista Rd, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $1,054,703, approximately $367 per square foot. 920 E Mesa Vista Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Crabtree Richard L and Crabtree Norma Ruth
Bought by
Crabtree Holdings I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Holdings I Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $472,945 | $142,835 | $330,110 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $473,880 | $121,605 | $352,275 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $459,140 | $110,605 | $348,535 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $547,600 | $166,500 | $381,100 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $482,300 | $166,500 | $315,800 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $544,800 | $156,500 | $388,300 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $236,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $226,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $216,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $192,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $198,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map